Dos Carnales at 2218 Hobson Pike in Antioch has 1 health inspection on record. A total of 12 violations have been recorded. The most recent inspection on February 26, 2026 resulted in a result of "89".

Rat Radar Restaurants

Dos Carnales

89 ยท Pass

2218 Hobson Pike, Antioch, TN 37013

License #605257966โ€ขInspected 152 days ago
Current
0
Violations
12
Corrections
0
Inspections
1
Failures
0
Pests
0

Last Inspection

Feb 26, 2026Score 89
No Violations

No Violations During This Inspection

Inspection Timeline

    Inspection data sourced from official Antioch health department records.

    ๐Ÿ› Report an issue

    Frequently Asked Questions

    Has Dos Carnales passed its last health inspection?
    Dos Carnales's most recent inspection result was "89" on February 26, 2026.
    How many health violations does Dos Carnales have?
    Dos Carnales has 12 total health violations across 1 inspection on record.
    How often is Dos Carnales inspected?
    Dos Carnales has 1 inspection on record. Health inspections in Antioch are conducted by the local health department, typically 1-3 times per year.
    Explore all restaurants in Antioch