John F. Kennedy Cafeteria at 2087 Hobson Pike in Antioch has 3 health inspections on record. The restaurant has never failed an inspection. No violations have been recorded — a clean record. The most recent inspection on February 26, 2026 resulted in a result of "100".

Rat Radar Restaurants

John F. Kennedy Cafeteria

100 · Excellent

2087 Hobson Pike, Antioch, TN 37013

License #605153158Inspected 149 days ago
Current
0
Violations
0
Corrections
0
Inspections
3
Failures
0
Pests
0

Last Inspection

Feb 26, 2026Score 100
No Violations

No Violations During This Inspection

Inspection Timeline

    Inspection data sourced from official Antioch health department records.

    🐛 Report an issue

    Frequently Asked Questions

    Has John F. Kennedy Cafeteria passed its last health inspection?
    John F. Kennedy Cafeteria's most recent inspection result was "100" on February 26, 2026.
    How many health violations does John F. Kennedy Cafeteria have?
    John F. Kennedy Cafeteria has a clean record with no health violations across 3 inspections.
    How often is John F. Kennedy Cafeteria inspected?
    John F. Kennedy Cafeteria has been inspected 3 times. Health inspections in Antioch are conducted by the local health department, typically 1-3 times per year.
    Does John F. Kennedy Cafeteria have rats, cockroaches, or other pests?
    No, John F. Kennedy Cafeteria has no pest-related citations on record across 3 inspections. No evidence of rats, mice, cockroaches, or insects was found.
    Explore all restaurants in Antioch