Medieval Manor at 246 East Berkeley in Boston has 13 health inspections on record. 3 of those inspections resulted in failures (23% failure rate). A total of 1 violation has been recorded, of which 5 were corrected. 1 pest-related citation on record. The most recent inspection on June 13, 2022 resulted in a result of "HE_NotReq".

Rat Radar Restaurants

Medieval Manor

Not Required

246 East Berkeley, Boston, MA 02118

License #18470โ€ขInspected 1498 days ago
Current
0
Violations
1
Corrections
5
Inspections
13
Failures
3
Pests
1

Last Inspection

Jun 13, 2022Not Required
No Violations

No Violations During This Inspection

Inspection Timeline

    Inspection data sourced from official Boston health department records.

    ๐Ÿ› Report an issue

    Frequently Asked Questions

    Has Medieval Manor passed its last health inspection?
    Medieval Manor's most recent inspection result was "HE_NotReq" on June 13, 2022.
    How many health violations does Medieval Manor have?
    Medieval Manor has 1 total health violation across 13 inspections on record. 5 of those violations were subsequently corrected.
    How often is Medieval Manor inspected?
    Medieval Manor has been inspected 13 times. Health inspections in Boston are conducted by the local health department, typically 1-3 times per year.
    Has Medieval Manor ever failed a health inspection?
    Yes, Medieval Manor has failed 3 out of 13 health inspections (23% failure rate).
    Does Medieval Manor have rats, cockroaches, or other pests?
    Medieval Manor has 1 pest-related citation on record from health inspections. Pest citations can include evidence of rodents, cockroaches, flies, or other insects found during inspection.
    Is Medieval Manor safe to eat at?
    Medieval Manor's most recent inspection result was "HE_NotReq". The restaurant has 1 violation across 13 inspections. We recommend checking the full inspection history before dining.

    Nearby Restaurants with Violations

    Restaurants within 100m โ€” pest citations from the last 2 years

    Explore all restaurants in Boston