Yas Chicken at 128 Brighton AV in Boston has 11 health inspections on record. 3 of those inspections resulted in failures (27% failure rate). A total of 1 violation has been recorded, of which 22 were corrected. The most recent inspection on October 31, 2024 resulted in a result of "HE_NotReq".

Rat Radar Restaurants

Yas Chicken

Not Required

128 Brighton AV, Allston, MA 02134

License #377440โ€ขInspected 632 days ago
Current
0
Violations
1
Corrections
22
Inspections
11
Failures
3
Pests
0

Last Inspection

Oct 31, 2024Not Required
No Violations

No Violations During This Inspection

Nearby Pest Activity

3 pest reports within 100ft in the last 2 years
  • roaches!
    0ft away ยท 311 ยท 7mo ago
  • rat!
    26ft away ยท 311 Boston ยท 7mo ago
  • roaches! dead
    0ft away ยท 311 ยท 1y ago

Inspection Timeline

    Inspection data sourced from official Boston health department records.

    ๐Ÿ› Report an issue

    Frequently Asked Questions

    Has Yas Chicken passed its last health inspection?
    Yas Chicken's most recent inspection result was "HE_NotReq" on October 31, 2024.
    How many health violations does Yas Chicken have?
    Yas Chicken has 1 total health violation across 11 inspections on record. 22 of those violations were subsequently corrected.
    How often is Yas Chicken inspected?
    Yas Chicken has been inspected 11 times. Health inspections in Boston are conducted by the local health department, typically 1-3 times per year.
    Has Yas Chicken ever failed a health inspection?
    Yes, Yas Chicken has failed 3 out of 11 health inspections (27% failure rate).
    Does Yas Chicken have rats, cockroaches, or other pests?
    No, Yas Chicken has no pest-related citations on record across 11 inspections. No evidence of rats, mice, cockroaches, or insects was found.
    Is Yas Chicken safe to eat at?
    Yas Chicken's most recent inspection result was "HE_NotReq". The restaurant has 1 violation across 11 inspections. We recommend checking the full inspection history before dining.

    Nearby Restaurants with Violations

    Restaurants within 100m โ€” pest citations from the last 2 years

    Explore all restaurants in Boston