Graeter's Mobile Ice Cream Cart at 525 Elm ST in Cincinnati has 3 health inspections on record. The restaurant has never failed an inspection. No violations have been recorded — a clean record. The most recent inspection on February 19, 2021 resulted in a pass.

Rat Radar Restaurants

Graeter's Mobile Ice Cream Cart

Pass

525 Elm ST, Cincinnati, OH 45202

License #FSO-016830-MOInspected 1983 days ago
Current
0
Violations
0
Corrections
0
Inspections
3
Failures
0
Pests
0

Last Inspection

Feb 19, 2021Pass
No Violations

No Violations During This Inspection

Inspection Timeline

    Inspection data sourced from official Cincinnati health department records.

    🐛 Report an issue

    Frequently Asked Questions

    Has Graeter's Mobile Ice Cream Cart passed its last health inspection?
    Yes, Graeter's Mobile Ice Cream Cart passed its most recent health inspection on February 19, 2021.
    How many health violations does Graeter's Mobile Ice Cream Cart have?
    Graeter's Mobile Ice Cream Cart has a clean record with no health violations across 3 inspections.
    How often is Graeter's Mobile Ice Cream Cart inspected?
    Graeter's Mobile Ice Cream Cart has been inspected 3 times. Health inspections in Cincinnati are conducted by the local health department, typically 1-3 times per year.
    Does Graeter's Mobile Ice Cream Cart have rats, cockroaches, or other pests?
    No, Graeter's Mobile Ice Cream Cart has no pest-related citations on record across 3 inspections. No evidence of rats, mice, cockroaches, or insects was found.

    Nearby Restaurants with Violations

    Restaurants within 100m — pest citations from the last 2 years

    Explore all restaurants in Cincinnati