Sports Page at 626 Vine ST in Cincinnati has 28 health inspections on record. 27 of those inspections resulted in failures (96% failure rate). A total of 534 violations have been recorded. 8 pest-related citations on record. The most recent inspection on October 16, 2019 resulted in a pass.

Rat Radar Restaurants

Sports Page

Pass

626 Vine ST, Cincinnati, OH 45202

License #FSO-011682-C4Sโ€ขInspected 2471 days ago
Current
0
Violations
534
Corrections
0
Inspections
28
Failures
27
Pests
8

Last Inspection

Oct 16, 2019Pass
No Violations

No Violations During This Inspection

Nearby Pest Activity

1 pest report within 100ft in the last 2 years
  • roaches!
    33ft away ยท 311 ยท 10mo ago

Inspection Timeline

    Inspection data sourced from official Cincinnati health department records.

    ๐Ÿ› Report an issue

    Frequently Asked Questions

    Has Sports Page passed its last health inspection?
    Yes, Sports Page passed its most recent health inspection on October 16, 2019.
    How many health violations does Sports Page have?
    Sports Page has 534 total health violations across 28 inspections on record.
    How often is Sports Page inspected?
    Sports Page has been inspected 28 times. Health inspections in Cincinnati are conducted by the local health department, typically 1-3 times per year.
    Has Sports Page ever failed a health inspection?
    Yes, Sports Page has failed 27 out of 28 health inspections (96% failure rate). However, the restaurant passed its most recent inspection.
    Does Sports Page have rats, cockroaches, or other pests?
    Sports Page has 8 pest-related citations on record from health inspections. Pest citations can include evidence of rodents, cockroaches, flies, or other insects found during inspection.
    Is Sports Page safe to eat at?
    Sports Page passed its most recent health inspection on October 16, 2019. The restaurant has 534 total violations across 28 inspections. Check the full inspection history for details.

    Nearby Restaurants with Violations

    Restaurants within 100m โ€” pest citations from the last 2 years

    Explore all restaurants in Cincinnati