Chipotle Mexican Grill #1449 at 3333 Olney Sandy Spring RD #101 in Washington DC has 2 health inspections on record. The restaurant has never failed an inspection. No violations have been recorded — a clean record. The most recent inspection on June 16, 2026 resulted in a pass.

Rat Radar Restaurants

Chipotle Mexican Grill #1449

Pass

3333 Olney Sandy Spring RD #101

License #57951Inspected 39 days ago
Current
0
Violations
0
Corrections
0
Inspections
2
Failures
0
Pests
0

Last Inspection

Jun 16, 2026Pass
No Violations

No Violations During This Inspection

Inspection Timeline

    Inspection data sourced from official Washington DC health department records.

    🐛 Report an issue

    Frequently Asked Questions

    Has Chipotle Mexican Grill #1449 passed its last health inspection?
    Yes, Chipotle Mexican Grill #1449 passed its most recent health inspection on June 16, 2026.
    How many health violations does Chipotle Mexican Grill #1449 have?
    Chipotle Mexican Grill #1449 has a clean record with no health violations across 2 inspections.
    How often is Chipotle Mexican Grill #1449 inspected?
    Chipotle Mexican Grill #1449 has been inspected 2 times. Health inspections in Washington DC are conducted by the local health department, typically 1-3 times per year.

    Nearby Restaurants with Violations

    Restaurants within 100m — pest citations from the last 2 years

    Explore all restaurants in Washington DC