Gallatin Ch. Of Christ Day Care at 150 E. Main St. in Gallatin has 6 health inspections on record. The restaurant has never failed an inspection. No violations have been recorded — a clean record. The most recent inspection on March 31, 2026 resulted in a result of "100".

Rat Radar Restaurants

Gallatin Ch. Of Christ Day Care

100 · Excellent

150 E. Main St., Gallatin, TN 37066

License #605042149Inspected 119 days ago
Current
0
Violations
0
Corrections
0
Inspections
6
Failures
0
Pests
0

Last Inspection

Mar 31, 2026Score 100
No Violations

No Violations During This Inspection

Inspection Timeline

    Inspection data sourced from official Gallatin health department records.

    🐛 Report an issue

    Frequently Asked Questions

    Has Gallatin Ch. Of Christ Day Care passed its last health inspection?
    Gallatin Ch. Of Christ Day Care's most recent inspection result was "100" on March 31, 2026.
    How many health violations does Gallatin Ch. Of Christ Day Care have?
    Gallatin Ch. Of Christ Day Care has a clean record with no health violations across 6 inspections.
    How often is Gallatin Ch. Of Christ Day Care inspected?
    Gallatin Ch. Of Christ Day Care has been inspected 6 times. Health inspections in Gallatin are conducted by the local health department, typically 1-3 times per year.
    Does Gallatin Ch. Of Christ Day Care have rats, cockroaches, or other pests?
    No, Gallatin Ch. Of Christ Day Care has no pest-related citations on record across 6 inspections. No evidence of rats, mice, cockroaches, or insects was found.

    Nearby Restaurants with Violations

    Restaurants within 100m — pest citations from the last 2 years

    Explore all restaurants in Gallatin