Starbucks Coffee #6504 at 5535 Memorial DR in Houston has 5 health inspections on record. 4 of those inspections resulted in failures (80% failure rate). A total of 5 violations have been recorded. The most recent inspection on October 26, 2025 resulted in a pass.

Rat Radar Restaurants

Starbucks Coffee #6504

Pass

5535 Memorial DR, Houston, TX 77007

License #55043โ€ขInspected 268 days ago
Current
0
Violations
5
Corrections
0
Inspections
5
Failures
4
Pests
0

Last Inspection

Oct 26, 2025Pass
No Violations

No Violations During This Inspection

Inspection Timeline

    Inspection data sourced from official Houston health department records.

    ๐Ÿ› Report an issue

    Frequently Asked Questions

    Has Starbucks Coffee #6504 passed its last health inspection?
    Yes, Starbucks Coffee #6504 passed its most recent health inspection on October 26, 2025.
    How many health violations does Starbucks Coffee #6504 have?
    Starbucks Coffee #6504 has 5 total health violations across 5 inspections on record.
    How often is Starbucks Coffee #6504 inspected?
    Starbucks Coffee #6504 has been inspected 5 times. Health inspections in Houston are conducted by the local health department, typically 1-3 times per year.
    Has Starbucks Coffee #6504 ever failed a health inspection?
    Yes, Starbucks Coffee #6504 has failed 4 out of 5 health inspections (80% failure rate). However, the restaurant passed its most recent inspection.
    Does Starbucks Coffee #6504 have rats, cockroaches, or other pests?
    No, Starbucks Coffee #6504 has no pest-related citations on record across 5 inspections. No evidence of rats, mice, cockroaches, or insects was found.
    Is Starbucks Coffee #6504 safe to eat at?
    Starbucks Coffee #6504 passed its most recent health inspection on October 26, 2025. The restaurant has 5 total violations across 5 inspections. Check the full inspection history for details.

    Nearby Restaurants with Violations

    Restaurants within 100m โ€” pest citations from the last 2 years

    Explore all restaurants in Houston