Guate Foods Mobile Food Establishment at 700 Judge Mason Way in La Vergne has 2 health inspections on record. The restaurant has never failed an inspection. A total of 2 violations have been recorded. The most recent inspection on March 18, 2026 resulted in a result of "98".

Rat Radar Restaurants

Guate Foods Mobile Food Establishment

98 ยท Excellent

700 Judge Mason Way, La Vergne, TN 37086

License #605332955โ€ขInspected 124 days ago
Current
0
Violations
2
Corrections
0
Inspections
2
Failures
0
Pests
0

Last Inspection

Mar 18, 2026Score 98
No Violations

No Violations During This Inspection

Inspection Timeline

    Inspection data sourced from official La Vergne health department records.

    ๐Ÿ› Report an issue

    Frequently Asked Questions

    Has Guate Foods Mobile Food Establishment passed its last health inspection?
    Guate Foods Mobile Food Establishment's most recent inspection result was "98" on March 18, 2026.
    How many health violations does Guate Foods Mobile Food Establishment have?
    Guate Foods Mobile Food Establishment has 2 total health violations across 2 inspections on record.
    How often is Guate Foods Mobile Food Establishment inspected?
    Guate Foods Mobile Food Establishment has been inspected 2 times. Health inspections in La Vergne are conducted by the local health department, typically 1-3 times per year.
    Explore all restaurants in La Vergne