Kura Revolving Sushi Bar at 1314 Glendale Galleria # 1314 in Los Angeles has 5 health inspections on record. The restaurant has never failed an inspection. A total of 26 violations have been recorded. The most recent inspection on December 11, 2025 resulted in a pass.

Rat Radar Restaurants

Kura Revolving Sushi Bar

Grade A

1314 Glendale Galleria # 1314

โ€ขInspected 224 days ago
Current
0
Violations
26
Corrections
0
Inspections
5
Failures
0
Pests
0

Last Inspection

Dec 11, 2025Grade A
No Violations

No Violations During This Inspection

Inspection Timeline

    Inspection data sourced from official Los Angeles health department records.

    ๐Ÿ› Report an issue

    Frequently Asked Questions

    Has Kura Revolving Sushi Bar passed its last health inspection?
    Yes, Kura Revolving Sushi Bar passed its most recent health inspection on December 11, 2025.
    How many health violations does Kura Revolving Sushi Bar have?
    Kura Revolving Sushi Bar has 26 total health violations across 5 inspections on record.
    How often is Kura Revolving Sushi Bar inspected?
    Kura Revolving Sushi Bar has been inspected 5 times. Health inspections in Los Angeles are conducted by the local health department, typically 1-3 times per year.
    Does Kura Revolving Sushi Bar have rats, cockroaches, or other pests?
    No, Kura Revolving Sushi Bar has no pest-related citations on record across 5 inspections. No evidence of rats, mice, cockroaches, or insects was found.
    Is Kura Revolving Sushi Bar safe to eat at?
    Kura Revolving Sushi Bar passed its most recent health inspection on December 11, 2025. The restaurant has 26 total violations across 5 inspections. Check the full inspection history for details.

    Nearby Restaurants with Violations

    Restaurants within 100m โ€” pest citations from the last 2 years

    Explore all restaurants in Los Angeles