Rain Bistro at 2592 E Bearss Ave in Lutz has 2 health inspections on record. 1 of those inspections resulted in failure (50% failure rate). A total of 18 violations have been recorded. The most recent inspection on August 5, 2025 resulted in a result of "Call Back - Complied".

Rat Radar Restaurants

Rain Bistro

Pass

2592 E Bearss Ave, Tampa, FL 33613

License #8959544โ€ขInspected 357 days ago
Current
0
Violations
18
Corrections
0
Inspections
2
Failures
1
Pests
0

Last Inspection

Aug 5, 2025Pass
No Violations

No Violations During This Inspection

Inspection Timeline

    Inspection data sourced from official Lutz health department records.

    ๐Ÿ› Report an issue

    Frequently Asked Questions

    Has Rain Bistro passed its last health inspection?
    Rain Bistro's most recent inspection result was "Call Back - Complied" on August 5, 2025.
    How many health violations does Rain Bistro have?
    Rain Bistro has 18 total health violations across 2 inspections on record.
    How often is Rain Bistro inspected?
    Rain Bistro has been inspected 2 times. Health inspections in Lutz are conducted by the local health department, typically 1-3 times per year.
    Has Rain Bistro ever failed a health inspection?
    Yes, Rain Bistro has failed 1 out of 2 health inspections (50% failure rate).

    Nearby Restaurants with Violations

    Restaurants within 100m โ€” pest citations from the last 2 years

    Explore all restaurants in Lutz