Coffee County Middle School Food at 3063 Woodbury Hwy. in Manchester has 6 health inspections on record. The restaurant has never failed an inspection. No violations have been recorded — a clean record. The most recent inspection on March 5, 2026 resulted in a result of "100".

Rat Radar Restaurants

Coffee County Middle School Food

100 · Excellent

3063 Woodbury Hwy., Manchester, TN 37355

License #605242808Inspected 145 days ago
Current
0
Violations
0
Corrections
0
Inspections
6
Failures
0
Pests
0

Last Inspection

Mar 5, 2026Score 100
No Violations

No Violations During This Inspection

Inspection Timeline

    Inspection data sourced from official Manchester health department records.

    🐛 Report an issue

    Frequently Asked Questions

    Has Coffee County Middle School Food passed its last health inspection?
    Coffee County Middle School Food's most recent inspection result was "100" on March 5, 2026.
    How many health violations does Coffee County Middle School Food have?
    Coffee County Middle School Food has a clean record with no health violations across 6 inspections.
    How often is Coffee County Middle School Food inspected?
    Coffee County Middle School Food has been inspected 6 times. Health inspections in Manchester are conducted by the local health department, typically 1-3 times per year.
    Does Coffee County Middle School Food have rats, cockroaches, or other pests?
    No, Coffee County Middle School Food has no pest-related citations on record across 6 inspections. No evidence of rats, mice, cockroaches, or insects was found.
    Explore all restaurants in Manchester