Big Fish Academy Llc at 2905 N Mt Juliet Rd in Mount Juliet has 7 health inspections on record. The restaurant has never failed an inspection. A total of 1 violation has been recorded. The most recent inspection on April 8, 2026 resulted in a result of "99".

Rat Radar Restaurants

Big Fish Academy Llc

99 ยท Excellent

2905 N Mt Juliet Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122

License #605263395โ€ขInspected 111 days ago
Current
0
Violations
1
Corrections
0
Inspections
7
Failures
0
Pests
0

Last Inspection

Apr 8, 2026Score 99
No Violations

No Violations During This Inspection

Inspection Timeline

    Inspection data sourced from official Mount Juliet health department records.

    ๐Ÿ› Report an issue

    Frequently Asked Questions

    Has Big Fish Academy Llc passed its last health inspection?
    Big Fish Academy Llc's most recent inspection result was "99" on April 8, 2026.
    How many health violations does Big Fish Academy Llc have?
    Big Fish Academy Llc has 1 total health violation across 7 inspections on record.
    How often is Big Fish Academy Llc inspected?
    Big Fish Academy Llc has been inspected 7 times. Health inspections in Mount Juliet are conducted by the local health department, typically 1-3 times per year.
    Does Big Fish Academy Llc have rats, cockroaches, or other pests?
    No, Big Fish Academy Llc has no pest-related citations on record across 7 inspections. No evidence of rats, mice, cockroaches, or insects was found.
    Is Big Fish Academy Llc safe to eat at?
    Big Fish Academy Llc's most recent inspection result was "99". The restaurant has 1 violation across 7 inspections. We recommend checking the full inspection history before dining.
    Explore all restaurants in Mount Juliet