Bice Cucina at 1350 Avenue OF The Americas in New York City has 3 health inspections on record. 1 of those inspections resulted in failure (33% failure rate). A total of 6 violations have been recorded. 1 pest-related citation on record. The most recent inspection on July 9, 2024 resulted in a result of "".

Rat Radar Restaurants

Bice Cucina

Unknown

1350 Avenue OF The Americas, Manhattan, NY 10019

License #41303456โ€ขInspected 743 days ago
Current
0
Violations
6
Corrections
0
Inspections
3
Failures
1
Pests
1

Last Inspection

Jul 9, 2024Unknown
No Violations

No Violations During This Inspection

Nearby Pest Activity

6 pest reports within 100ft in the last 2 years
  • flies!
    0ft away ยท 311 ยท 1mo ago
  • rat!
    0ft away ยท 311 ยท 4mo ago
  • roaches!
    56ft away ยท 311 ยท 1y ago
  • roaches!
    56ft away ยท 311 ยท 1y ago
  • roaches!
    0ft away ยท 311 ยท 1y ago
  • flies!
    56ft away ยท 311 ยท 1y ago

Inspection Timeline

    Inspection data sourced from official New York City health department records.

    ๐Ÿ› Report an issue

    Frequently Asked Questions

    Has Bice Cucina passed its last health inspection?
    Bice Cucina's most recent inspection result was "Unknown" on July 9, 2024.
    How many health violations does Bice Cucina have?
    Bice Cucina has 6 total health violations across 3 inspections on record.
    How often is Bice Cucina inspected?
    Bice Cucina has been inspected 3 times. Health inspections in New York City are conducted by the local health department, typically 1-3 times per year.
    Has Bice Cucina ever failed a health inspection?
    Yes, Bice Cucina has failed 1 out of 3 health inspections (33% failure rate).
    Does Bice Cucina have rats, cockroaches, or other pests?
    Bice Cucina has 1 pest-related citation on record from health inspections. Pest citations can include evidence of rodents, cockroaches, flies, or other insects found during inspection.

    Nearby Restaurants with Violations

    Restaurants within 100m โ€” pest citations from the last 2 years

    Explore all restaurants in New York City