Palenque Colombian Food at 298 Graham Avenue in New York City has 10 health inspections on record. The restaurant has never failed an inspection. A total of 10 violations have been recorded. The most recent inspection on June 27, 2026 resulted in a result of "".

Rat Radar Restaurants

Palenque Colombian Food

4.5$$$Unknown

298 Graham Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11211

Restaurantโ€ขLicense #50101946โ€ขInspected 30 days agoโ€ข
Current
0
Violations
10
Corrections
0
Inspections
10
Failures
0
Pests
0

Last Inspection

Jun 27, 2026Unknown
No Violations

No Violations During This Inspection

Inspection Timeline

    Inspection data sourced from official New York City health department records.

    ๐Ÿ› Report an issue

    Frequently Asked Questions

    Has Palenque Colombian Food passed its last health inspection?
    Palenque Colombian Food's most recent inspection result was "Unknown" on June 27, 2026.
    How many health violations does Palenque Colombian Food have?
    Palenque Colombian Food has 10 total health violations across 10 inspections on record.
    How often is Palenque Colombian Food inspected?
    Palenque Colombian Food has been inspected 10 times. Health inspections in New York City are conducted by the local health department, typically 1-3 times per year.
    Does Palenque Colombian Food have rats, cockroaches, or other pests?
    No, Palenque Colombian Food has no pest-related citations on record across 10 inspections. No evidence of rats, mice, cockroaches, or insects was found.
    Is Palenque Colombian Food safe to eat at?
    Palenque Colombian Food's most recent inspection result was "Unknown". The restaurant has 10 violations across 10 inspections. We recommend checking the full inspection history before dining.

    Nearby Restaurants with Violations

    Restaurants within 100m โ€” pest citations from the last 2 years

    Explore all restaurants in New York City