Lert Thai Street Food at 12094 Collegiate Way in Orlando has 3 health inspections on record. The restaurant has never failed an inspection. A total of 21 violations have been recorded. The most recent inspection on June 12, 2026 resulted in a result of "Call Back - Complied".

Rat Radar Restaurants

Lert Thai Street Food

Pass

12094 Collegiate Way, Orlando, FL 32817

License #9858047â€ĸInspected 44 days ago
Current
0
Violations
21
Corrections
0
Inspections
3
Failures
0
Pests
0

Last Inspection

Jun 12, 2026Pass
No Violations

No Violations During This Inspection

Inspection Timeline

    Inspection data sourced from official Orlando health department records.

    🐛 Report an issue

    Frequently Asked Questions

    Has Lert Thai Street Food passed its last health inspection?
    Lert Thai Street Food's most recent inspection result was "Call Back - Complied" on June 12, 2026.
    How many health violations does Lert Thai Street Food have?
    Lert Thai Street Food has 21 total health violations across 3 inspections on record.
    How often is Lert Thai Street Food inspected?
    Lert Thai Street Food has been inspected 3 times. Health inspections in Orlando are conducted by the local health department, typically 1-3 times per year.
    Does Lert Thai Street Food have rats, cockroaches, or other pests?
    No, Lert Thai Street Food has no pest-related citations on record across 3 inspections. No evidence of rats, mice, cockroaches, or insects was found.
    Explore all restaurants in Orlando