Field Day Cafe at 3706 Butler ST in Pittsburgh has 1 health inspection on record. No violations have been recorded — a clean record. The most recent inspection on July 17, 2026 resulted in a result of "Inspected & Permitted".

Rat Radar Restaurants

Field Day Cafe

Inspected & Permitted

3706 Butler ST, Pittsburgh, PA 15201

License #1303897Inspected 8 days ago
Current
0
Violations
0
Corrections
0
Inspections
1
Failures
0
Pests
0

Last Inspection

Jul 17, 2026Inspected & Permitted
No Violations

No Violations During This Inspection

Inspection Timeline

    Inspection data sourced from official Pittsburgh health department records.

    🐛 Report an issue

    Frequently Asked Questions

    Has Field Day Cafe passed its last health inspection?
    Field Day Cafe's most recent inspection result was "Inspected & Permitted" on July 17, 2026.
    How many health violations does Field Day Cafe have?
    Field Day Cafe has a clean record with no health violations across 1 inspection.
    How often is Field Day Cafe inspected?
    Field Day Cafe has 1 inspection on record. Health inspections in Pittsburgh are conducted by the local health department, typically 1-3 times per year.
    Explore all restaurants in Pittsburgh