Oasis Tea Zone at 519 6th Ave S in Seattle has 42 health inspections on record. 16 of those inspections resulted in failures (38% failure rate). A total of 90 violations have been recorded. The most recent inspection on October 6, 2025 resulted in a result of "Complete".

Rat Radar Restaurants

Oasis Tea Zone

Pass

519 6th Ave S , Seattle, WA 98104

License #PR0068631โ€ขInspected 295 days ago
Current
0
Violations
90
Corrections
0
Inspections
42
Failures
16
Pests
0

Last Inspection

Oct 6, 2025Pass
No Violations

No Violations During This Inspection

Inspection Timeline

    Inspection data sourced from official Seattle health department records.

    ๐Ÿ› Report an issue

    Frequently Asked Questions

    Has Oasis Tea Zone passed its last health inspection?
    Oasis Tea Zone's most recent inspection result was "Complete" on October 6, 2025.
    How many health violations does Oasis Tea Zone have?
    Oasis Tea Zone has 90 total health violations across 42 inspections on record.
    How often is Oasis Tea Zone inspected?
    Oasis Tea Zone has been inspected 42 times. Health inspections in Seattle are conducted by the local health department, typically 1-3 times per year.
    Has Oasis Tea Zone ever failed a health inspection?
    Yes, Oasis Tea Zone has failed 16 out of 42 health inspections (38% failure rate).
    Does Oasis Tea Zone have rats, cockroaches, or other pests?
    No, Oasis Tea Zone has no pest-related citations on record across 42 inspections. No evidence of rats, mice, cockroaches, or insects was found.
    Is Oasis Tea Zone safe to eat at?
    Oasis Tea Zone's most recent inspection result was "Complete". The restaurant has 90 violations across 42 inspections. We recommend checking the full inspection history before dining.

    Nearby Restaurants with Violations

    Restaurants within 100m โ€” pest citations from the last 2 years

    Explore all restaurants in Seattle