Bob's Food Wagon at 305 Tatonka Terrace in The Villages has 1 health inspection on record. 1 of those inspections resulted in failure (100% failure rate). A total of 2 violations have been recorded. The most recent inspection on June 10, 2026 resulted in a result of "Administrative complaint recommended".

Rat Radar Restaurants

Bob's Food Wagon

Admin Action

305 Tatonka Terrace, The Villages, FL 32162

License #8121986â€ĸInspected 46 days ago
Current
0
Violations
2
Corrections
0
Inspections
1
Failures
1
Pests
0

Last Inspection

Jun 10, 2026Admin Action
No Violations

No Violations During This Inspection

Inspection Timeline

    Inspection data sourced from official The Villages health department records.

    🐛 Report an issue

    Frequently Asked Questions

    Has Bob's Food Wagon passed its last health inspection?
    Bob's Food Wagon's most recent inspection result was "Administrative complaint recommended" on June 10, 2026.
    How many health violations does Bob's Food Wagon have?
    Bob's Food Wagon has 2 total health violations across 1 inspection on record.
    How often is Bob's Food Wagon inspected?
    Bob's Food Wagon has 1 inspection on record. Health inspections in The Villages are conducted by the local health department, typically 1-3 times per year.
    Has Bob's Food Wagon ever failed a health inspection?
    Yes, Bob's Food Wagon has failed 1 out of 1 health inspections (100% failure rate).
    Explore all restaurants in The Villages